© 2017 Accuristix

AODA  |  Legal  |  Privacy  |  Contact  |  LinkedIn

Privacy

On January 1, 2004 a federal law came into effect: The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). Other similar provincial legislation also addresses the same issues, the protection of personal information – when and how it can be validly collected, used and disclosed. Accuristix has decided to adopt the national privacy policy, compliant with all such legislation.

 

Accuristix regards the lawful and correct treatment of Personal Information as being the utmost importance. It demonstrates the level of respect Accuristix holds for its customers. Therefore, Accuristix has adopted a personal information policy. Each Accuristix employee is required to comply with Accuristix personal information policy and Accuristix is taking all necessary measures to ensure compliance.

 

It is the policy of Accuristix to enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent permitted under the law. All product names regardless of whether or not they appear in large print or with a trademark symbol are trademarks of Accuristix, its affiliates, related companies or its licensors, unless otherwise noted. The entire content of the Accuristix website including any images or text is copyrighted and may not be distributed, downloaded, modified, reused, reposted or otherwise used except as provided herein without the express written permission of Accuristix. The use or misuse of these trademarks, copyrights or other materials except as permitted herein is expressly prohibited and may be in violation of copyright law, trademark law, communications regulations and statutes and other laws and/or regulations.

 

The company assumes no obligation to update information contained in the website.